TEXT SIZE:

  • A A A
  • Local Weather

    Quick Links
    EVENTS CALENDAR DISTRICT FOOTBALL RESOURCES

    Primary Results 2017-2018

    Results of our 2016-2017 competitions can be found here: Primary Results 2016-17

    Competition Date Age Group 1st 2nd Full Results
     Mixed football 28th Sept 2017  Year 2  Benhurst Harold Court  
    High 5 netball 4th Oct 2017 Year 5&6  Parsonage Farm Clockhouse  Hi 5 Results
     Orienteering 11th Oct 2017  Year 6  Upminster Junior  Upminster Junior  Primary Orienteering Results
    Primary panathlon 18th Oct 2017  Year 6& under
     Tag rugby school games 1st Nov 2017  Year 5&6  Mead James Oglethorpe  School Games Tag Rugby Results
     Tag rugby festival 1st Nov 2017  Year 5&6  Towers Junior Upminster Junior  Tag Rugby Festival Results
     Cross Country 7th Nov 2017  Year 3&4 & year 5&6 3/4 Girls – Upminster Junior
    3/4 Boys – Ardleigh Green Junior
    5/6 Girls – Upminster Junior
    5/6 Boys – Gidea Park Primary
    3/4 Girls – Hacton
    3/4 Boys – Hacton
    5/6 Girls – St. Joseph’s
    5/6 Boys – St. Joseph’s
    Cross Country Results 
     Sportshall athletics 29th Nov 2017  Year 5&6  Ardleigh Green Juniors  St. Edwards  Havering SHA 2017 – Years 5&6 Results
     Sportshall athletics 30th Nov 2017  Year 3&4  Ardleigh Green Juniors  St. Edwards  Havering SHA 2017 – Years 3&4 Results
     Boccia 18th Jan 2018  Year 6 & under  Harrow Lodge Primary Newtons B Primary  Boccia Results
    Boys Football 24th Jan 2018 Years 5/6  St Joseph’s Gidea Park Primary  Boys Football Results
    Girls Football 8th Feb 2018 Years 5/6  St Peter’s St Joseph’s Girls Football Results
     Quicksticks  Hockey 22nd Feb 2018 Year 5/6 St Edward’s Upminster Junior Quicksticks Hockey Results
     Sportshall athletics 27th Feb 2018  Year 1&2 Year 1 AM: Towers
    Year 1 PM: Harrow Lodge
    Year 2 AM: Benhurst
    Year 2 PM: St. Peter’s
    Year 1 AM: Scotts
    Year 1 PM: St. Joseph’s
    Year 2 AM: Towers
    Year 2 PM: St. Edward’s
    Year 1 AM Results
    Year 1 PM Results
    Year 1 Overall Results
    Year 2 AM Results
    Year 2 PM Results
    Year 2 Overall Results
     Swimming gala 7th March 2018  Year 5&6  Upminster Junior Benhurst Swimming Gala Results
    Megafest Rugby 14th March 2018 Years 3-6  N/A N/A N/A
     Orienteering 21st March 2018  Year 5 Course A: Team Oak – Parsonage FarmCourse B: The Panther Squad – St Joseph’s

     Course A: Ninja Navigators – Hacton

    Course B: Engayne Trackers – Engayne

    Orienteering Festival Results
     Key steps gymnastics 23rd March 2018  Year 3&4 & 5&6
    Key Steps 2: Towers
    Key Steps 3: Scargill
     Key Steps Gymnastics Results
    Boys & girls football league finals TBC Year 5&6  Girls: St Joseph’s Girls: St Mary’s  Girls Football League Results
    Boys & girls football cup finals TBC Year 5&6
     Basketball 26th April 2018  Year 5&6  St. Edward’s Oakfields Basketball Results 
     Tennis 1st May 2018  Year 3&4  Upminster Junior  Benhurst A  
     Boys cricket 23rd May 2018  Year 5&6  James Oglethorpe Engayne Boys or Best Cricket Results 2018
     Orangeball tennis 24th May 2018  Year 5&6  Upminster Junior Oakfields Montessori
    Badminton 6th June 2018 Year 6 & under
     Quad kids 7th June 2018  Year 5&6 Year 6: Ardleigh Green
    Year 5: St. Edward’s
    Year 6: St. Edward’s
    Year 5: Ardleigh Green
    Year 6 Results
    Year 5 Results
    Badminton 12th June 2018 Year 6 & under
     Girls cricket 13th June 2018  Year 5&6  James Oglethorpe Clockhouse Havering Girls Cricket Results 2018
    Quad kids  19th June 2018  Year 3&4  Year 4: Ardleigh Green
    Year 3: Harrow Lodge
    Year 4: St. Edward’s
    Year 3: Benhurst
    Year 4 Results
    Year 3 Results
    Tri golf  21st June 2018  Year 5&6
     Quad kids 28th June 2018  Year 1&2
     KS1 Cricket – 3 Tees 6th July 2018  Year 1&2
     Cricket – Rapid Fire 6th July 2018  Year 3&4

     

    Red denotes School Games Competition

    Event Information

    View all Event Information here...

    Write Ups & Results
      • Quicksticks Hockey
        Quicksticks Hockey

        The School Games Quicksticks Hockey competition took place on a cold and blustery afternoon at Read More

      • Girls Football
        Girls Football

        On the 8th February 2018, twenty six girls football teams descended upon the Romford Play Read More

      • Boys Football
        Boys Football

        On Wednesday 24th January 2018, our Boys/best football competition was held at Playfootball, Romford and Read More

    Read all the Write-ups & Results here...

    Latest Tweets

    Our Partners include