TEXT SIZE:

  • A A A
  • Local Weather

    Quick Links
    EVENTS CALENDAR DISTRICT FOOTBALL RESOURCES

    Primary Results 2017-2018

    Competition Date Age Group 1st 2nd Full Results
     Mixed football 28th Sept 2017  Year 2  Benhurst Harold Court  
    High 5 netball 4th Oct 2017 Year 5&6  Parsonage Farm Clockhouse  Hi 5 Results
     Orienteering 11th Oct 2017  Year 6  Upminster Junior  Upminster Junior  Primary Orienteering Results
    Primary panathlon 18th Oct 2017  Year 6& under
     Tag rugby school games 1st Nov 2017  Year 5&6  Mead James Oglethorpe  School Games Tag Rugby Results
     Tag rugby festival 1st Nov 2017  Year 5&6  Towers Junior Upminster Junior  Tag Rugby Festival Results
     Cross Country 7th Nov 2017  Year 3&4 & year 5&6 3/4 Girls – Upminster Junior
    3/4 Boys – Ardleigh Green Junior
    5/6 Girls – Upminster Junior
    5/6 Boys – Gidea Park Primary
    3/4 Girls – Hacton
    3/4 Boys – Hacton
    5/6 Girls – St. Joseph’s
    5/6 Boys – St. Joseph’s
    Cross Country Results 
     Sportshall athletics 29th Nov 2017  Year 5&6  
     Sportshall athletics 30th Nov 2017  Year 3&4
    Primary Para Festival 9th Jan 2018 Year 6 & under with SEN or physical disability
     Boccia 18th Jan 2018  Year 6 & under  
    Boys Football 24th Jan 2018 Years 5/6
    Girls Football 8th Feb 2018 Years 5/6
     Sportshall athletics 27th Feb 2018  Year 1&2
     Quicksticks hockey 22nd Feb 2018  Year 5&6
     Megafest rugby 28th Feb 2018  Year 3-6
     Primary dance 5th March 2018  KS1 & KS2
     Swimming gala 7th March 2018  Year 5&6
     Semi final & final for netball league 8th March 2018  Year 5&6
     Boys & girls football league finals 13th March 2018  Year 5&6
    Boys & girls football cup finals  15th March 2018  Year 5&6
     Orienteering 21st March 2018  Year 5
     Key steps gymnastics 23rd March 2018  Year 3&4 & 5&6  
     Basketball 26th April 2018  Year 5&6
     Tennis 2nd May 2018  Year 3&4    
     Boys cricket 23rd May 2018  Year 5&6
     Orangeball tennis 24th May 2018  Year 5&6  
    Badminton 6th June 2018 Year 6 & under
     Quad kids 7th June 2018  Year 5&6  
    Badminton 12th June 2018 Year 6 & under
     Girls cricket 13th June 2018  Year 5&6
    Quad kids  19th June 2018  Year 3&4  
    Tri golf  21st June 2018  Year 5&6
     Quad kids 28th June 2018  Year 1&2

     

    Red denotes School Games Competition

    Event Information
      • Sportshall Athletics – Years 3/4

        Sportshall Athletics – Years 3/4 Date: Thursday 30th November 2017 Venue: Hornchurch Sports Centre MORNING SESSION: Registration:  08:30am Read more →

      • Sportshall Athletics Years 5/6

        Sportshall Athletics – Years 5/6 Date: Wednesday 29th November 2017 Venue: Hornchurch Sports Centre MORNING SESSION: Registration:  08:30am Read more →

      • Cross Country

        Cross Country – Years 3/4 & Years 5/6 Date: Tuesday 7th November Venue: Stubbers Registration:  9am Start: 9.30am End: 12 noon Read more →

    View all Event Information here...

    Write Ups & Results

    Read all the Write-ups & Results here...

    Latest Tweets

    Our Partners include