TEXT SIZE:

  • A A A
  • Local Weather

    Quick Links
    EVENTS CALENDAR DISTRICT FOOTBALL RESOURCES

    Primary Competition Calendar

    Please select the link for the full calendar and additional information including London Final dates:

    Primary calendar 2018-2019

    RED denotes school games events

     Competition Date  Day Event Age Group Entry Deadline Venue Time Values 
    27th September Thurs
    Hi 5 netball Year 5&6
    Thurs 20th Sept
    Hornchurch High School 11.30 for 12 -3.30  Respect & Passion
    2nd October Tues Mixed football festival Year 2 Tues 25th Sept Playfootball, Romford 9.30 for 10-3 Determination & Team Work
    9th October Tues Orienteering Year 6 Fri 27th Sept Stubbers 9 for 9.30 – 12 n/a
    10th October Wed Primary Panathlon Age 5-11 Wed 3rd Oct Romford YMCA 10.45 for 11 – 1.30 n/a
    31st October Wed  Handball festival Year 5&6 Thurs 18th Oct Bower Park Academy 1-3pm Self Belief & Team Work
    8th November Thurs Cross Country Year 3&4 and Year 5&6 Thurs 1st Nov Stubbers 9 for 9.30 – 12 n/a
    13th November Tues Tag rugby school games Year 5&6 Mon 5th Nov May & Baker RFC 9.30 for 10 -3 Honesty & Respect
    13th November Tues Tag rugby festival  Year 5&6 Mon 5th Nov May & Baker RFC 9.30 for 10 -3 Honesty & Respect
    28th November Wed Sportshall Athletics Year 5&6 Fri 16th Nov Hornchurch Sports Centre 8.30 for 9-12 or 12.15 for 12.45-3.45  Determination & Passion
    29th November Thurs Sportshall Athletics Year 3&4 Fri 16th Nov Hornchurch Sports Centre 8.30 for 9-12 or 12.15 for 12.45-3.45  Self Belief & Passion
    6th December Thurs Sitting Volleyball Years 5&6 Fri 30th Nov Bower Park Academy 12.30 for 1-3pm Teamwork & Determination
    17th January 2019 Thurs Boccia Year 6 & under Thurs 10th Jan Romford YMCA 9.30 for 10-2 Self Belief & Respect
     31st January Thurs New Age Curling Years 3&4 Fri 18th Jan Redden Court 12.30 for 1 – 3pm Teamwork & Self Belief
    5th February Tues Sportshall athletics Years 1&2 Fri 25th Jan Hornchurch Sports Centre 8.30 for 9-12 or 12.15 for 12.45-3.45  Determination & Passion
    7th February Thurs Girls Football Years 5&6 Fri 25th Jan Noak Hill Sports Centre 9.30 for 10 – 3 Honesty & Respect
    12th February Tues Quicksticks hockey Years 5&6  Tues 29th Jan Coopers’ Coborn School 11.30 for 12- 3pm Teamwork & Honesty
    26th February Tues Badminton Racket Pack Festival Years 5&6 Fri 15th Feb Emerson Park Academy 9 for 9.30 – 12pm Respect & Self Belief
    27th February Weds Badminton Racket Pack Festival Years 5&6  Fri 15th Feb Bower Park Academy 9 for 9.30 – 12pm Respect & Self Belief
    5th March Tues Tag Rugby Years 3&4 Thurs 21st Feb May & Baker RFC 9.30 for 10 – 3pm Respect & Teamwork
    12th March Tues Swimming Gala Years 5&6 Thurs 28th Feb Abbs Cross Academy 1.45 for 2-3.30pm n/a
    21st March Thurs Orienteering festival Year 5 Thurs 7th March Stubbers 9 for 9.30-12  n/a
    22nd March Fri Key steps 2 gymnastics Years 3&4  Weds 13th March Clockhouse Primary 9 – 1 Determination & Self Belief
    28th March Thurs Key steps 3 gymnastics Years 5&6 Tues 19th March Clockhouse Primary 9 – 1 Determination & Self Belief
    2nd April Tues Basketball Year 5&6  Fri 22nd March Emerson Park Academy 9 for 9.30-12.00 Teamwork & Passion
    3rd April Weds Dance Festival Years 6 & under Weds 27th March The New Windmill Hall, Upminster 1 – 4pm  n/a
    10th April Weds Dance Festival Years 6 & under Weds 3rd April The New Windmill Hall, Upminster 1 – 4pm  n/a
    11th April Thurs 3 Tees Cricket Years 1&2 Tues 2nd April Rainham Cricket Club 9 for 9.30 – 12.30pm  n/a
    11th April Thurs Rapid Fire Cricket Years 3&4 Tues 2nd April Rainham Cricket Club 12.30 for 1 – 3pm  n/a
    1st May Weds Tennis Year 3&4 Weds 10th April Grosvenor tennis club, Upminster 11.30 for 12 -3pm Honesty & Self Belief
    9th May Thurs Girls Football Festival Years 3&4 Thurs 2nd May Playfootball, Romford 9.30 for 10 – 3 Respect & Passion
    22nd May Wed Boys cricket Year 5&6 Fri 10th May Rainham Cricket Club 9 for 9.30-3.30 Honesty & Respect
    23rd May  Thurs Orangeball tennis Years 5&6 Mon 13th May Grosvenor tennis club, Upminster 11.30 for 12-3pm Honesty & Self Belief
    6th June Thurs Quad kids Year 5&6 Fri 17th May Hornchurch Stadium 8.30 for 9-12 or 1 for 1.30-4.30  n/a
    12th June Wed  Girls cricket Years 5&6 Fri 24th May  Rainham Cricket Club  9 for 9.30-3.30 Honesty & Teamwork
    18th June Tues Quad kids  Years 3&4 Fri 24th May Hornchurch Stadium 8.30 for 9-12 or 1 for 1.30-4.30  n/a
    20th June Thurs Tri golf  Years 3&4 Tues 11th June  Upminster Junior School 11.30 for 12-3 Determination & Honesty
    27th June Thurs  Quad kids Years 1&2 Weds 5th June Hornchurch Stadium 8.30 for 9-12 or 1 for 1.30-4.30  n/a
    11th July Thurs Upminster Orienteering Festival Years 3&4 Thurs 4th July Upminster Junior School  12.30 for 1-3  

     

     

    Event Information
      • Quicksticks Hockey

        Quicksticks Hockey – Years 5/6 Date: Tuesday 12th February Venue: Coopers Coborn Registration: 11.30am Start: Read more →

      • Girls Football

        Girls Football – Years 5/6 Date: Thursday 7th February Venue: Noak Hill Sports Complex Registration:  9.30am Start: 10am End: 3pm Information: 7 Read more →

      • Sportshall Athletics – Years 1/2

        Sportshall Athletics – Years 1/2 Date: Tuesday 5th February 2019 Venue: Hornchurch Sports Centre MORNING SESSION: Registration:  08:30am Read more →

    View all Event Information here...

    Write Ups & Results

    Read all the Write-ups & Results here...

    Latest Tweets

    Our Partners include